honor roll

Hutchinson High School announced its honor rolls for the third trimester of the 2019-20 school year, and 632 students were on the list: 255 B honor roll, 147 cum laude, 160 magna cum laude and 70 summa cum laude.

The GPA requirements for the honor rolls are 3.0-3.49 for the B honor roll, 3.5-3.89 for cum laude, 3.9-4.19 for magna cum laude, and 4.2 and above for summa cum laude.

Summa Cum Laude

10th grade: Kylee Beilke, Justin Henke, Gavin Hutchins, Charles Jenum, Rowan Kilian, Elisabeth McRaith, Nolan Prokosch, Alia Rieger, Alyssa Stamer

11th grade: Aubrey Brunkhorst, Julia Bryant, Landon Butler, Anna Byron, Elizabeth Campbell, Michael Christensen, Aiden Erickson, Branna Ewing, Amelie Fumagalli, Cole Gartner, Lindsey Gillman, Jayda Goldschmidt, Kaylee Hansch, Alyssa Johnson, Hannah Ladwig, Alia Muellerleile, Javan Olmscheid, Chloe Peterson, Leah Pollmann, Cole Rahne, Audrey Roen, Cecilia Schmitz, Hannah Stuewe, Paige Telecky, Marisa Uecker, Mikayla Witte

12th grade: Ethan Beffert, Bodie Brice, Alaina Burchill, Haley Conn, Clara Dobratz, Sofie Fennell, Ciana Froemming, Alyssa Grutt, Ashley Hanson, Alex Hantge, Ainslea Jensen, Britta Johnson, Haley Knorr, Alexa Kucera, Jordan Ludowese, Carson Markovic, Camille Matheny, Cole Meyer, Emma Olberg, Emily Pedersen, Mason Primus, Allyssa Reid, Tyler Reinarts, Rachel Scheele, Blake Schmidt, Sydney Schmidt, Sarah Skrove, Elizabeth Smith, Michaela Stamer, Connor Sturges, Ryan Tollefson, Sabrina Tracy, Owen Weisenberger, Kendra White

Magna Cum Laude

Ninth grade: Kallista Alderink, Joseph Bruhjell, Carter Brunkhorst, Ashley Burczek, Ava Dobratz, Luther Eells, Tyson Farley, Jennifer Fischer, Lexie Fitzwater, Calista Froemming, Ella Froning, GianCarlo Fumagalli, Reece Gartner, Antonio Gil, Kora Hansch, Samuel Hanson, Marianna Hemerick, Madeline Hoffman, Logan Hoppe, Brooke Johnson, Rowan Jordahl, John Jurgenson, Eleanor Ketcher, Brenna Kilian, Madelyn Klinker, Owen Koenen, Theodor Lakovic, Brooklyn Lennes, Raija LePage, Maya Markwort, Jillian Martinez, Marlena Nadeau, Lauren Nelson, Karsen Niska, Alex Oestreich, Cora Renning, Stacy Roste, Savannah Schlueter, Simon Schmitz, Claire Schweim, Hayden Smith, Katherine Sperl, Havilah Stancek, Madeline Steintl, Grace Swaja, Dane Thovson, Rachel Visser, Andrew Weisenberger, Kassyl Wilson, Madison Witte, Teagan Young, Bryn Ziegler

10th grade: Ella Alsleben, Emma Anderson, Kaylea Asche, Joseph Bock, Riley Borka, Kasidy Brecht, Brianna Brousseau, Morgan Dean, Maxten Einck, Hailey Farrell, Jena Fortun, Riley Gill, Tyler Grutt, Alana Hagen, Charles Hartman, Alec Hatlestad, Madyson Heller, Nolan Hoff, Jack Horton, Carson Hutton, Makenzie Jenneke, Chevelle Karg, Grant Ketcher, Kylie Knodel, Brady Knorr, Isabelle Knutson, Allyson Kopesky, Riley Krenik, Caleb Lauinger, Kylie Lindersmith, Leonel Lopez, Chasten Maher, Emma Mason-Young, Molly Meyer, Jaiden Mezera, Jasmyn Moore, Adriana Nelson-Rhoda, Grace Ortloff, Morgan Peck, Miranda Piehl, Mitchell Piehl, Nathan Rannow, Wyatt Reece, Tate Renning, Samuel Rensch, Cade Salmela, Lily Schimmel, Emma Schwartz, Kyla Struck, Montana Swaja, Callie Vacek, Devon Verhasselt, Nicholas Walser, Benjamin Wehseler, Keira Young

11th grade: Elise Bock, Grace Borka, Elisabeth Carlo, Myca Clark, Joseph Croatt, Maggie Eckhart, Alexandria Eischens, Maison Ellis, Elyzabeth Fischer, Aaliyah Flores, Paige Fredrickson, Austin Hagen, Wayne Heller, Zachary Kuseske, Megan Lipke, Cameron Longie, Billy Marquardt, Hailey Messmer, Toby Mohs, McKanna Neagbour, Laura Oud Reigada, Andrew Peller, Daniel Scheele, Jordan Schmidt, Estella Schwartz, Alexander Staples, Isaac Starke, Luke Wollan, Parker Wortz, Allison Wright

12th grade: Katarina Anderson, Lucas Bacon, Benjamin Becker, Mackenzie Binder, Christian Cohrs, Benjamin Emigh, Austin Gertgen, Victoria Gran, Jack Jaeger, Hayden Jensen, Kallamae Kellerman, Rachel Kieser, Cody Kurth, Patrick Lyons, Ciaran McGraw, Emily Messner, Brennan Niska, Jesse Reiner, Kayla Schramm, Alyssa Stadick, Gavin Weseloh, KateLyn Wilmes

Cum Laude

Ninth grade: Ciara Alvarado, Caitlin Bardwell, Brynn Beffert, Seth Berner, Meara Busse, Treyton Card,Allison Carter, Amber Czech, Stella Docken, Erica Eckhart, Kylie Ewing, Gavin Fitzgerald, Arthur Gonzalez, Colton Grob, Nash Guetter, Lydia Heilman, John Heller, Mason Jindra, Landon Kiefer, Olivia Kosel, Andrew Ladwig, Jena Lanska, Hunter Lien, Elizabeth Lien-Wilke, Chase Maiers, Aidan Mallak, Faith May, Aidan McGraw, Nolan McGraw, Selma Moore, Jeanette Moreno, Isabelle Niemeyer, Erika Pesavento, Julia Pesavento, Margaret Pohlman, Andrew Prieve, Abigail Radke, Jay Rickertsen, Riley Sperl, Eduardo Tristan Rosales, Katelyn Van Marel, Dustin White, Erin White, Karlie Whittington, Livia Withers, Grace Wurdell, Morgan Zubke

10th grade: Brockton Aakre, Devon Bode, Addison Borka, Elsie Broersma, Emily Chatfield, Tysen Crims, Haleigh Damlow, Lexi Dusoski, Aaron Elliott, Jonathan Evenson, Chalee Eystad, Cole Forcier, Mason Getz, Jacob Goldschmidt, Carson Guggisberg, Kaitlyn Gutz, Grace Hanson, Marie Heller, Bryan Herrera Acevedo, Garrett Hoffman, Yulianna Huerta, Kaitlan Ives, Justin Jaeger, Brayden Johnson, Theodore Kadlec, Hadyn Kellen, Hannah Kruse, Leif Markquart, Colin Nagel, Hunter Paehlke, Joshua Quaas, Benjamin Sanders, Samuel Sanders, Paige Schmidt, Jacob Schochenmaier, Logan Stadtlander, Ellie Streich, Noah Tague, Hope Taylor, Erin Tews, Megan Theisen, Ainsley Thode, Cody Willhite, Trey Wittman, Jenny Zhu

11th grade: Benton Albers, Avery Alderink, Riley Anderson, Caitlyn Atkinson, Abigail Bairey, Madison Carrigan, Lauren Christensen, Grayson Christie, RoseLin Eells, Matthew Ellis, Ty Glaser, Macy Guler, Alec Hansen, Jerome Hilgemann, Justin Hoff, Tristan Hoppe, Kendallyn Kalenberg, Jordan Klinker, Austin Lang, Samuel Lansink, Jack Ludowese, Nathaniel Otte, Megan Radunz-Nelson, McKenna Rosenau, Audrey Seifert, Tanner Sperl, Jordan Titus, Jordan Westphal, Karlee Wolff

12th grade: Chase Albon, Carson Berry, Morgan Berry, Laina Berthiaume, Marissa Brunkhorst, Valhalla Cloutier, Morgan Ellis, Jack Froning, Meredith Girard, Christopher Hemmerling, Khiana Knuth, Josiah Krumrie, Travis Kruse, Kiley Lickfelt, Eavan McCormick, Kaleb McGill, Zachary Moyer, Noah Nadeau, Erika Nelson-Troska, Leyton Petersen, Ho Pham, Tyler Schiller, Jake Schumann, Connor Stadtlander, Arianna Vos

B Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Noah Anderson, Kaylee Barlau, Evan Bertram, Jesse Boettcher, Brooke Brousseau, Reece Caldwell, Ty Caldwell, Riley Carrigan, Onnika Dale, Jade Decker, Paige Decker, Tyler Deming, Carter Drey, Grace Ebert, Alex Elliott, Samuel Emigh, Michael Evenson, Ethan Field, Ella Filk, Skylyn Finnell, Armando Flores, Arthur Friauf, Samantha Frick, Leonel Gil, McKenna Grunzke, Matthew Hagel, Kianna Hagen, Michael Hahn, Ricky Hernandez, Hallie Hoff, Summer Huhn, Alyssa Kaczmarek, Audrey Kieser, Mason Klabunde, Riley Klinker, Brooke Kobow, Anthany Krulikosky, Elizabeth Krumrie, Brianna Kurth, Lauren Laidlaw, Chloey Lent, Savanna Losievski, Riley Ludowese, Colemann Lueck,Emma Luthens, Jack Matheny, Alecia Meier, Cameron Mielke, Payton Miller, Zoey Morgan, Devan Morgando, Valarie Moriasi, Ashly Munguia Licona, Dacotah Nelson, Gabriel Pirnie, Joseph Reasbeck, Samuel Reiter, Brie Runke, Dawson Runke, Evan Schmidt, Kyle Schumann, Dylan Schwarzrock, Aaliyah Stark, Jaden Suess, Madisyn Utecht, Joshua Wagner, Samuel Waller, Avery Watzke, Dylan Wigern, Cassidy Wiggert, McKenna Wright, Nadia Zherdetsky

10th grade: Coleter Baumetz, Eric Benfield, Hailey Bipes, Aaliyah Bui, Isabella Conn, Adrianna Czech, Nevaeh Dolsen, William Ehlers, Alyssa Fredrickson, Alexia French, Kiana Gibson, Annye Gonzalez, Annie Gores, William Hagel, Megan Hausladen, Jayna Hettver, Bristal Jaster, Brady Jensen, Mallory Johnson, Mason Jozwick, Alexis Kern, Carter Kosek, Tori Kosters, Conner Krumrie, Mason Lux, Bryce Maki, Braeden McGill, Riley Melcher, Phillip Mielke, Hayden Mueller, Bella Nelson, Conner Nelson, Skyla Nelson, Montanna Newcombe, Kayden Norton, Landon Olsen, Javin Otto, Logan Paehlke, Ellie Petersen, Tylee Plombon, Corina Powell, Nicolas Rannow, Chiyanne Reckow, Nicholas Riewer, Anna Rogers, Alexis Rowley, Hailey Rue, Taylor Schroeder, Jason Sondag, Samuel Starke, Karson Starrett, Brynn Swift, Emmaline Thomas, Joseph Tifft, Tyler Trettin, Caleb Vaughn, Merci Vesely, Cameron Wagner, Jerzey Wass, Dylan Weis-Kantola, Parker Wiggert

11th grade: Sarah Bassler, Keara Baumgarten, Alex Berg, Brandon Bettenhausen, Mikayla Brecht, Simon Broersma, Ethan Carter, Payton Carter, Ryo Coates, Adam Craig, Kierra Dennis, Devean Donnay, Jace Drape, Makayla Dressel, Christopher Ducharme, Dylan Engel, Lauryn Erpelding, Cael Eystad, Anna Fabel, Kelsey Fischer, Aaron Fredricks, Samantha Hagberg, Faith Hall, Jordan Hawkins, Jillian Heilman, Brodix Hooper, Courtney Huiras, Jessie Huitt, Jacob Huls, Carter Kaczmarek, Marissa Kalenberg, Lillian Kasper, Hyun Kim, Jaden Knutson-Dostal, Karissa Korson, Colton Krzmarzick, Jadon Lanska, Matthew Lima, Ashley Locy, Austin Losievski, Stormi McDonald, Samantha Mejia, Anthony Montes, Kyla Moore, Christopher Muecke, Julian Nava, Tristin Nelsen, Cole Nelson, Kyle Oestreich, Matthew Olberg, Avarie Petersen, Elise Plath, Connor Reiter, Bryan Ruud, Micah Schmitz, Sabrina Schofield, Jackson Schweikert, Jayden Seefeldt, Madison Seifert, Katrina Struthers, Ellie Suko, Michael Tankersley, Taylor Timm, Analise Traynham, Truman Tydlacka, Anna Upegui, Katrina Urban, Tamara Villalba Diaz, Timothy Volkov, Ashley White, Aidan Young

12th grade: Blake Anderson, Taren Anderson, Halii Beilke, Anastasia Benusa, Kyle Betker, Justin Blackketter, Torre Brandel, Jasmine Bullard, Cody Crawford, Austin Dean, Anthony Dettman, Cassandra Diffley, Connor Drahos, Lucas Fairbanks, Tanner Gage, Isabella Gandrud, Shawn Graf, Caitlin Hartsuiker, Jariden Hawkins, Haley Helget, Joseph Hruby, Megan Ives, Kayla Jochum, Niklas Johnson, Dylan King, Colin Kuttner, Haley Lade, Dawson McCarthy, Eamonn McCormick, Jaylen Mickolichek, Kanessa Mikolichek, Shaylee Millerbernd, Julia Moreno, Alex Nelson, Andrew Nelson, Alexander Prieve, Betsy Rodriguez, Emma Schierman, Nikki Schlueter, Josiah Schmidt, Gabriel Stassen, Kamia Stoltenberg, Owen Streich, Macy Stuber, Paige Sturges, McKenzie Swanson, Parker VanDerPol, Isaac Wehler, Adam Wraspir, Lexys Zachow