honor roll

Hutchinson High School announced its honor rolls for the first trimester of the 2020-21 school year, and 474 students were on the list: 150 B honor roll, 145 cum laude, 137 magna cum laude and 42 summa cum laude.

The GPA requirements for the honor rolls are 3.0-3.49 for the B honor roll, 3.5-3.89 for cum laude, 3.9-4.19 for magna cum laude, and 4.2 and above for summa cum laude.

Summa Cum Laude

10th grade: Brynn Beffert, Brenna Kilian, Owen Koenen, Brooklyn Lennes, Aidan McGraw, Cora Renning, Claire Schweim, Grace Swaja, Madison Witte, Teagan Young

11th grade: Riley Borka, Kasidy Brecht, Hailey Farrell, Tyler Grutt, Madyson Heller, Jack Horton, Gavin Hutchins, Theodore Kadlec, Rowan Kilian, Brady Knorr, Allyson Kopesky, Riley Krenik, Elisabeth McRaith, Jaiden Mezera, Mithcell Piehl, Nolan Prokosch, Emma Schwartz, Alyssa Stamer, Kyla Struck, Montana Swaja, Callie Vacek, Keira Young

12th grade: Aubrey Brunkhorst, Elizabeth Campbell, Michael Christensen, Amelie Fumagalli, Jayda Goldschmidt, Hannah Ladwig, Alia Muellerleile, Cole Rahne, Paige Telecky, Marisa Uecker

Magna Cum Laude

9th grade: Daera Dane Aguinaldo, Ava Bjorngjeld, Morgan Briggman, William Byron, Muhammad Dhanani, Allie Eckstein, Madilyn Gehrke, Aubrey Hanson, Jack Hartman, Jolynn Hauan, David Jenum, Luke Johnson, Anton Kadlec, Kenra Kern, Jackson Kramer, Dylin Kunkel, Ethan Lenz, Andrew Lipke, Kylie Luedtke, Quinton MacMullan, Lydia Nelsen, Carter Nelson, Monica Padrnos, Alison Peterson, Ava Pulkrabek, Kaitlyn Qunell, Kira Rue, Isabelle Schmitz, Nathaniel Schnabel, Marissa Stamer, Emma Staples, Friedrich Stoltenberg, Chloe Telecky, Chase Tydlacka, Kolby Uecker, Stella Vaillancourt, Joel Wang, Ashley Witte, Riley Yerks

10th grade: Kallista Alderink, Caitlin Bardwell, Carter Brunkhorst, Ava Dobratz, Kylie Ewing, Tyson Farley, Jennifer Fischer, Lexie Fitzwater, Calista Froemming, Ella Froning, Reece Gartner, Antonio Gil, Kora Hansch, Samuel Hanson, Marianna Hemerick, Mason Jindra, Brooke Johnson, Rowan Jordahl, John Jurgenson, Eleanor Ketcher, Landon Kiefer, Madelyn Klinker, Olivia Kosel, Theodor Lakovic, Maya Markworth, Nolan McGraw, Jeanette Moreno, Marlena Nadeau, Karsen Niska, Erika Pesavento, Stacy Roste, Savannah Schlueter, Simon Schmitz, Katherine Sperl, Havilah Stancek, Madeline Steintl, Katelyn Van Marel, Rachel Visser, Andrew Weisenberger, Bryn Ziegler

11th grade: Emma Anderson, Kylee Beilke, Joseph Bock, Elsie Broersma, Haleigh Damlow, Morgan Dean, Maxten Einck, Jena Fortun, Alexia French, Justin Henke, Nolan Hoff, Charles Jenum, Chevelle Karg, Grant Ketcher, Isabelle Knutson, Conner Krumrie, Caleb Lauinger, Kylie Lindersmith, Chasten Maher, Molly Meyer, Grace Ortloff, Morgan Peck, Miranda Piehl, Samuel Rensch, Benjamin Sanders, Lily Schimmel

12th grade: Avery Alderink, Abigail Bairey, Morgan Becker, Grace Borka, Julia Bryant, Anna Byron, Elisabeth Carlo, Matthew Ellis, Branna Ewing, Lindsey Gillman, Wayne Heller, Jerome Hilgemann, Alyssa Johnson, Jordan Klinker, Samuel Lansink, Megan Lipke, Cameron Longie, Hailey Messmer, Javan Olmscheid, Andrew Peller, Chloe Peterson, Leah Pollmann, Alia Rieger, Audrey Roen, Daniel Scheele, Audrey Seifert, Hannah Stuewe, Mikayla Witte, Luke Wollan, Parker Wortz, Allison Wright, Anthony Zeuli

Cum Laude

9th grade: Avery Alberts, Akira Alvarado, Luella Benson, Erika Czech, Arabella Draxten, Norah Farley, Kohle Fitterer, Alyosha Frick, Hailey Hennessey, Jennifer Hilgemann, Gwenyth Jaunich, Carter Juhnke, Grant Kropp, Carter Labraaten, Shelby Lang, Hannah McCoy, Ayla Munoz, Kael Nelson, Maggie Nelson, Gracie Olmstead, Victor Otte, Ava Paulson, Ethan Peterson, Benjamin Pollmann, Katrina Robeck, Daniel Roiger, Alexis Sanken, Courtney Scheuring, Skyler Siewert, Breanna Stansbury, Noah Sturges, Shelby Swanson, Eloise Swayne, Cody Tews, Kiara Wakefield, Hannah Wigern, Kathryn Wolff, Cameron Wolters

10th grade: Ashley Burczek, Treyton Card, Allison Carter, Amber Czech, Paige Decker, Stella Docken, Carter Drey, Erica Eckhart, GianCarlo Fumagalli, Leonel Gil, McKenna Grunzke, Nash Guetter, Lydia Heilman, Madeline Hoffman, Audrey Kieser, Riley Klinker, Lauren Laidlaw, Jena Lanska, Elizabeth Lien-Wilke, Savanna Losievski, Chase Maiers, Aidan Mallak, Jillian Martinez, Faith May, Selma Moore, Dacotah Nelson, Alex Oestreich, Margaret Pohlman, Abigail Radke, Evan Schmidt, Riley Sperl, Dane Thovson, Joshua Wagner, Avery Watzke, Dustin White, Erin White, Karlie Whittington, Livia Withers, Grace Wurdell

11th grade: Kaylea Asche, Addison Borka, Adrianna Czech, Aaron Elliott, Jonathan Evenson, Chalee Eystad, Cole Forcier, Riley Gill, Carson Guggisberg, Kaitlyn Gutz, William Hagel, Grace Hanson, Charles Hartman, Alec Hatlestad, Marie Heller, Bryan Herrera Acevedo, Yulianna Huerta, Carson Hutton, Kaitlan Ives, Brayden Johnson, Kylie Knodel, Hannah Kruse, Leonel Lopez, Braeden McGill, Hunter Paehlke, Nathan Rannow, Tate Renning, Hailey Rue, Cade Salmela, Jacob Schochenmaier, Noah Tague, Hope Taylor, Devon Verhasselt, Nicholas Walser, Benjamin Wehseler, Parker Wiggert, Cody Willhite, Trey Wittman

12th grade: Riley Anderson, Sarah Bassler, Elise Bock, Landon Butler, Madison Carrigan, Joseph Croatt, RoseLin Eells, Alexandria Eischens, Lauryn Erpelding, Elyzabeth Fischer, Paige Fredrickson, Cole Gartner, Ty Glaser, Macy Guler, Courtney Huiras, Carter Kaczmarek, Kendallyn Kalenberg, Dakota Kent, Austin Lang, Jack Ludowese, Toby Mohs, Tristin Nelsen, Jordan Schmidt, Micah Schmitz, Sabrina Schofield, Tanner Sperl, Alexander Staples, Isaac Starke, Timothy Volkov, Ashley White

B Honor Roll

9th grade: Rodrigo Aguiniga, Katrina Baysinger, Gunnar Bick, Michael Borg, Harley Carnes, Mason Clabo, Rylee Cooper, Riana Forcier, Lorena Franco, Larisa Guetter, Gavin Guler, Elizabeth Hagel, Tyson Hennessey, Conner Hogan, Dolan Jaster, Marissa Jenneke, Cade Johnson, Conrad Kadelbach, Owen Kellen, Donald Lewis, Silas Maricle, Averie McGill, Lucas Meier, Shanessa Millerbernd, Joshua Moellers, Bennet Neppl, Hanna Peterson, Parker Peterson, Jaycie Teagen Prater, Morgan Reck, Charles Renner, Quinton Roelofs, Jersey Roiger, Kasen Roling, Jacey Schuette, Allison Schwartz, Jaxson Servaty, Ethan Smith, Daniel St. Onge, Brooklyn Sturges, Carter Verhasselt, Soren Wehler, Alyssa Winn, Bethany Yearling

10th grade: Ciara Alvarado, Seth Berner, Brooke Brousseau, Reece Caldwell, Riley Carrigan, Isaac Dalbec, Onnika Dale, Alex Elliott, Michael Evenson, Ethan Field, Ella Filk, Skylyn Finnell, Samantha Frick, Colton Grob, Kianna Hagen, Michael Hahn, John Heller, Logan Hoppe, Brooke Kobow, Elizabeth Krumrie, Brianna Kurth, Hunter Lien, Emma Luthens, Irais Martinez, Jack Matheny, Alecia Meier, Devan Morgando, Chyanne Pawlicki, Julia Pesavento, Jay Rickertsen, Dylan Schwarzrock, Hayden Smith, Aaliyah Stark, Dylan Wigern, Kassyl Wilson

11th grade: Brockton Aakre, Ella Alsleben, Jenevieve Blake, Aaliyah Bui, Isabella Conn, Emma Daffner, Nevaeh Dolsen, Alyssa Fredrickson, Annye Gonzalez, Bristal Jaster, Makenzie Jenneke, Brady Jensen, Mason Jozwick, Hadyn Kellen, Alexis Kern, Carter Kosek, Mason Lux, Bryce Maki, Leif Markquart, Hayden Mueller, Colin Nagel, Bella Nelson, Conner Nelson, Adriana Nelson-Rhoda, Montanna Newcombe, Logan Paehlke, Ellie Petersen, Tylee Plombon, Joshua Quaas, Chiyanne Reckow, Nicholas Riewer, Alexis Rowley, Samuel Sanders, Paige Schmidt, Megan Theisen, Blake Theuringer, Ainsley Thode

12th graders: Benton Albers, Jahmar Allen, Brandon Bettenhausen, Simon Broersma, Carter Payton, Lauren Christensen, Ryo Coates, Adam Craig, Maggie Eckhart, Dylan Engel, Cael Eystad, Aaliyah Flores, Samantha Hagberg, Justin Hoff, Tristan Hoppe, Jacob Huls, Karissa Korson, Colton Krzmarzick, Zachary Kuseske, Jadon Lanska, Carsten McKee, Ashton McKnight, McKanna Neagbour, Matthew Olberg, Nathaniel Otte, Avarie Petersen, Elise Plath, Connor Reiter, Thomas Schwarze, Jayden Seefeldt, Ellie Suko, Jordan Titus, Truman Tydlacka, Trevor Wersal